OPENING TIMES
Enjoy a drink in the sun at our club house.
 
Knutsford Road, Cranage, Holmes Chapel, Cheshire, CW4 8HJ
Telephone: 01477 532388 Email:
 
     
 

Medal and Trophy Winners

 
 
2022 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Thomas Riddell 79
Weekend Monthly Medal -
New Year Cup Robert Ashley 69
 
February Thursday Monthly Medal Iain Lochrie 64
Weekend Monthly Medal Philip Okill 64
St Valentine's Day Shield Robert Ashley 61
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Dooley 70
Weekend Monthly Medal Dominic Devaney 59
St Patrick's Day Salver Neil Beckham 64
Captain's Putter Robin Jolliffe 67
2021 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
April Captain's Putter Ken Ashford 63
New Year Cup Keith A Walsh 62
Spring Trophy Steven Fortune 63
St George's Day Trophy Arthur Lomax 63
Weekend Monthly Medal Phillip Okill 65
 
May Weekend Monthly Medal Robert Jones 61
St Patrick's Day Salver Doug Grant 66
Challenge Shield Stephen Mcdermott 63
Tim Broadhurst Cup Barry Pyper 67
 
June Weekend Monthly Medal Anji Reynolds 62
Captain's Day Cup Dennis PC Whelan 63
J Devaney Trophy Arthur Lomax 65
Millennium Shield John Pope 64
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal Dennis Whelan 61
Anniversary Bowl Edward Street 64
Lowest Gross Cup Peter Keena Gross 80
President's Day Cup Damian C Davaney 66
Weekend Monthly Medal Nigel J Richmond 63
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal Shaun Devaney 66
Weekend Monthly Medal Craig Smith 63
Sir Henry Cotton Masters Craig Smith 70 + 69
Madie Devaney Trophy Doug Grant 63
 
September Weekend Monthly Medal Carol Jones 65
Committee Shield Trevor Newbould 65
The George Ross Scratch Cup Peter W Knott Gross 80
Thursday Monthly Medal Malcolm Shields 66
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Robert H Bateman 68
Weekend Monthly Medal Peter W Knott 70
Woodside Cup Susan Powner 68
 
November J Devaney Trophy Neil Cartmill 65
Thursday Monthly Medal Michael Percival 61
Weekend Monthly Medal Peter W Knott 66
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal Nigel Cooper 70
Weekend Monthly Medal Jonathan Edwards 64
 
Directors Cup George Ross
2020 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Weekend Monthly Medal Alan Scovell *
Thursday Monthly Medal Arthur Lomax *
New Year Cup Neil Beckham *
 
February Weekend Monthly Medal Peter Knott 69
Valentine's Day Shield Peter Knott 69
Thursday Monthly Medal Peter Woodhouse 65
 
March Weekend Monthly Medal Peter Knott *
Thursday Monthly Medal Roger Tippen *
St Patrick's Day Salver David Dean 68
Spring Trophy -
 
May Captain's Day Cup -
 
June Mixed Pairs A. Reynolds & R. Oehlcke
 
July Weekend Monthly Medal Stephen Mcdermott 67
Spring Trophy Neil Cartmill 67
President's Day Cup George Ross 68
Millennium Shield Jonathan Pilkington 61
Captain's Putter Paul Da Silva 63
Anniversary Bowl Neil Beckham 64
 
August The George Ross Scratch Cup Nick Peake Gross 81
Thursday Monthly Medal Brian Leese 66
Tim Broadhurst Cup Steven Fortune 63
Weekend Monthly Medal Steven Fortune 65
Madie Devaney Trophy Keith Dooley 66
Lowest Gross Cup Nick Peake Gross 76
Captain's Charity Day Wayne Colclough 71
 
September Committee Shield Peter Keena 67
Challenge Shield Brian Leese 64
Sir Henry Cotton Masters Peter Keena 69
Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Dooley 69
Weekend Monthly Medal Wayne Colclough 69
 
October Weekend Monthly Medal Laurie Cole 69
Woodside Cup David W Evans 65
Thursday Monthly Medal Wayne Colclough 65
 
November No Competitions
 
December Weekend Monthly Medal Geoffrey Fortune 67
Thursday Monthly Medal Dennis PC Whelan 66
 
Directors Cup Steven Fortune
2019 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January New Year Cup Brian McGivern 69
Thursday Monthly Medal Terry Sinnott 68
Weekend Monthly Medal George Ross 67
 
February Weekend Monthly Medal -
Valentine's Day Shield Martin Clement 70
Thursday Monthly Medal -
 
March Spring Trophy Roger Tippen 69
St Patrick's Day Salver Wayne Colclough 72
Thursday Monthly Medal Gerry Wheeler 71
Weekend Monthly Medal Malcolm Shields 65
 
April Weekend Monthly Medal Paul Da Silva 66
Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty 66
St George's Day Trophy John Lewis 64
Captain's Putter Trevor Lloyd 68
 
May Captain's Day Cup Thomas Riddell 66
Challenge Shield Amie Wood 68
Thursday Monthly Medal Neil Cartmill 65
Weekend Monthly Medal Robert Oehlcke 68
 
June Mixed Pairs A. Reynolds & R. Oehlcke
Weekend Monthly Medal Geoffrey Fortune 61
Thursday Monthly Medal Neil Cartmill 58
Millennium Shield Simon Richards 67
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal David Nolan 66
Weekend Monthly Medal Wayne Colclough 64
President's Day Cup John Welsh 67
Anniversary Bowl Neil Beckham 63
 
August Weekend Monthly Medal Kevin Hanlon 64
Tim Broadhurst Cup Amie Wood 66
Thursday Monthly Medal Dennis Price 66
Madie Devaney Trophy Dennis Whelan 64
Lowest Gross Cup David Dean Gross 79
 
September Committee Shield Martin Belfield 68
Sir Henry Cotton Masters Robert Jones 67 + 71
Thursday Monthly Medal David Dean 66
Weekend Monthly Medal Ben Richmond 64
 
October The George Ross Scratch Cup Peter Keena Gross 80
Thursday Monthly Medal Susan Powner 63
Weekend Monthly Medal Jonathon Edwards 69
Woodside Cup Mark Bernier 69
 
November J Devaney Trophy Neil Cartmill *
Thursday Monthly Medal -
Weekend Monthly Medal Peter Knott 70
 
December Weekend Monthly Medal Peter Keena *
Thursday Monthly Medal Melvyn Tomlinson *
 
Weekend Annual Medal Robert Oehlcke
Thursday Annual Medal David Skaife
Directors Cup Paul Slinn
2018 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Geoffrey Roberts 69
New Year Cup Ian Edmunds 70
Weekend Monthly Medal Philip Nicholas 70
 
February Weekend Monthly Medal Stephen Pugh 66
Thursday Monthly Medal Arthur Lomax 73
St Valentine's Day Shield Wayne Colclough 69
 
March Spring Trophy Robert Jones 69
St Patrick's Day Salver Trevor Lloyd 69
Thursday Monthly Medal -
Weekend Monthly Medal Paul Edwards 66
 
April Weekend Monthly Medal Derek Porter 67
Thursday Monthly Medal David Dean 72
St George's Day Trophy John Whelan 67
Captain's Putter John Whelan 69
 
May Captain's Day Cup Robert Bateman 65
Challenge Shield John Wells 71
Thursday Monthly Medal David Dean 71
Weekend Monthly Medal Malcolm Sparke 67
 
June Mixed Pairs R. Yates & K. McNulty
Millennium Shield David Skaife 65
Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Dooley 66
Weekend Monthly Medal Maureen Flowers 67
 
July Anniversary Bowl Robert Hallam 64
President's Day Cup John Welsh 66
Thursday Monthly Medal Arthur Lomax 64
Weekend Monthly Medal Jenny Hanlon 65
 
August Weekend Monthly Medal John Welsh 64
Tim Broadhurst Cup Geoffrey Fortune 66
Thursday Monthly Medal Anji Reynolds 62
Madie Devaney Trophy Geoffrey Fortune 63
 
September Weekend Monthly Medal Dennis Whelan 63
Thursday Monthly Medal John Lewis 69
Sir Henry Cotton Masters John Whelan 73 + 69
Lowest Gross Cup Peter Knott Gross 85
Committee Shield Dennis Whelan 65
 
October The George Ross Scratch Cup Philip Okill Gross 80
Thursday Monthly Medal Graham Smith 68
Weekend Monthly Medal Andrew Male 66
Woodside Cup Carol Jones 62
 
November J Devaney Trophy Peter Knott 64
Thursday Monthly Medal David Dean 67
Weekend Monthly Medal Derek Porter 70
 
December Weekend Monthly Medal Anji Reynolds 66
Thursday Monthly Medal Neil Beckham 65
 
Weekend Annual Medal Robert Oehlcke
Thursday Annual Medal David Dean
Directors Cup Malcolm Sparke
2017 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Elizabeth Higgins 71
New Year Cup Peter Knott 70
Weekend Monthly Medal -
 
February Weekend Monthly Medal Ben Richmond 67
Thursday Monthly Medal Wayne Colclough 68
St Valentine's Day Shield John Welsh 65
 
March Spring Trophy Malcolm Shields 65
St Patrick's Day Salver Gerry Wheeler 65
Thursday Monthly Medal Ken Ashford 68
Weekend Monthly Medal Malcolm Shields 68
 
April Weekend Monthly Medal Ben Richmond 62
Thursday Monthly Medal Bill Woodall 65
St George's Day Trophy Wayne Colclough 67
Captain's Putter John Welsh 64
 
May Captain's Day Cup Philip Nicholas 67
Challenge Shield Susan Powner 65
Thursday Monthly Medal Giacinto Bilotta 71
Weekend Monthly Medal Peter Knott 68
 
June Mixed Pairs R. Yates & L. Beacock
Millennium Shield
Thursday Monthly Medal Wayne Colclough 70
Weekend Monthly Medal Edward Street 65
 
July Anniversary Bowl Mike Thexton 67
President's Day Cup Malcolm Sparke 61
Thursday Monthly Medal Ken Ashford 68
Weekend Monthly Medal Mark Freeman 62
 
August Weekend Monthly Medal Peter Knott 67
Tim Broadhurst Cup Kevin Hanlon 68
Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Dooley 69
Madie Devaney Trophy Terry Colclough 67
 
September Weekend Monthly Medal David Dean 62
Thursday Monthly Medal Robert Jones 66
Sir Henry Cotton Masters Philip Nicholas 63 + 67
Lowest Gross Cup David Dean Gross 81
Committee Shield Wayne Colclough 71
 
October The George Ross Scratch Cup Philip Okill Gross 76
Thursday Monthly Medal Nigel Aston 69
Weekend Monthly Medal John Whelan 65
Woodside Cup Nigel Aston 69
 
November J Devaney Trophy Robert Jones 69
Thursday Monthly Medal Brian McGivern 68
Weekend Monthly Medal Robert Oehlcke 71
 
December Weekend Monthly Medal Philip Nicholas 69
Thursday Monthly Medal Peter Knott 67
 
Weekend Annual Medal Philip Okill
Thursday Annual Medal Keith Dooley
Directors Cup William Blake
2016 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty 70
New Year Cup Alan Gresty 71
Weekend Monthly Medal -
 
February Weekend Monthly Medal Andrew Swindells 69
Thursday Monthly Medal George Ross 70
St Valentine's Day Shield Brian McGivern 71
 
March Spring Trophy Ian McKaigg 70
St Patrick's Day Salver Amie Wood 68
Thursday Monthly Medal David Evans 71
Weekend Monthly Medal Philip Okill 69
 
April Weekend Monthly Medal James Bowden 66
Thursday Monthly Medal -
St George's Day Trophy Brian McGivern 67
Captain's Putter Brian McGivern 68
 
May Captain's Day Cup Wayne Colclough
Challenge Shield John Wells 65
Thursday Monthly Medal Gerry Wheeler 63
Weekend Monthly Medal Susan Powner 67
 
June Mixed Pairs G. Ross & Y. Ross-Jones
Millennium Shield David Dean 69
Thursday Monthly Medal Patricia Stott 68
Weekend Monthly Medal Damian Devaney 63
 
July Anniversary Bowl Peter Knott 66
Thursday Monthly Medal Ian McKaigg 69
Weekend Monthly Medal Edward Street 63
 
August Weekend Monthly Medal Dennis Whelan 67
Tim Broadhurst Cup Peter Knott 66
Thursday Monthly Medal Martin Belfield 67
Madie Devaney Trophy David Barnett 66
 
September Committee Shield Arthur Lomax 66
President's Day Cup Michael Green 64
Sir Henry Cotton Masters Robert Oehlcke 70 + 72
Thursday Monthly Medal Giacinto Bilotta 68
Weekend Monthly Medal Kayleigh Devaney 65
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Peter Knott 70
Weekend Monthly Medal Malcolm Shields 64
Woodside Cup Martin Belfield 68
 
November J Devaney Trophy Peter Knott 69
Thursday Monthly Medal Giacinto Bilotta 68
Weekend Monthly Medal Mike Pedlar 69
 
December Weekend Monthly Medal Dennis Price 66
Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty 66
 
Weekend Annual Medal Philip Okill
Thursday Annual Medal Alan Gresty
Directors Cup Kayleigh Devaney
2015 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Sandra Hargreaves 65
New Year Cup Brian McGivern 69
Weekend Monthly Medal David Butler 64
 
February Weekend Monthly Medal Kenneth Stallard 67
Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty 64
St Valentine's Day Shield Keith Ashton 67
 
March Spring Trophy Thomas Riddell 68
St Patrick's Day Salver Thomas Riddell 68
Thursday Monthly Medal Jeffrey Parkinson 68
Weekend Monthly Medal Peter Knott 67
 
April Weekend Monthly Medal Roger Lloyd 64
Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Ashton 70
St George's Day Trophy Malcolm Sparke 67
Captain's Putter Kayleigh Devaney 62
 
May Captain's Day Cup Nigel Richmond
Challenge Shield Brian McGivern 66
Thursday Monthly Medal Jeffrey Parkinson 70
Weekend Monthly Medal Robin Jolliffe 66
 
June Millennium Shield Brian McGivern 64
Thursday Monthly Medal Jeffrey Parkinson 66
Weekend Monthly Medal Malcolm Sparke 68
 
July Anniversary Bowl Patrick Colclough 63
Thursday Monthly Medal William Broadhurst 66
Weekend Monthly Medal Kayleigh Devaney 64
 
August Weekend Monthly Medal Craig Smith 65
Tim Broadhurst Cup David Skaife 66
Thursday Monthly Medal Martin Clement 65
Madie Devaney Trophy Richard Devaney 66
 
September Committee Shield Barry Pyper 66
President's Day Cup Gerard Devaney 65
Sir Henry Cotton Masters David Dean 63 + 67
Thursday Monthly Medal Michael Thexton 67
Weekend Monthly Medal Shaun Lightfoot 62
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Barry Pyper 66
Weekend Monthly Medal Ian McKaigg 64
Woodside Cup Ian McKaigg 67
 
November J Devaney Trophy Alan Gresty 69
Thursday Cup Nick Peake 64
Thursday Monthly Medal Geoffrey Roberts 69
Weekend Monthly Medal Elizabeth Higgins 68
 
December Weekend Monthly Medal Paul Edwards 67
Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty 71
 
Weekend Annual Medal Malcolm Sparke
Thursday Annual Medal David Dean
Directors Cup David Dean
2014 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal David Evans
Weekend Monthly Medal Jonathan Ryan
New Year Cup William Blake
 
February Weekend Monthly Medal Andrew Swindells
Thursday Monthly Medal David Robson
St Valentine's Day Shield Michael Thexton
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty
Weekend Monthly Medal David Butler
St Patrick's Day Salver Ian White
Spring Trophy Brian McGivern
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal Sydney Ainsworth
Weekend Monthly Medal Jonathan Edwards
Captain's Putter Sandra Hargreaves
St George's Day Trophy Shaun Devaney
 
May Captain's Day Cup B. McGivern
Thursday Monthly Medal Ian McKaigg
Weekend Monthly Medal Keith Russell
Challenge Shield Wendy Ashton
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal Barry Pyper
Weekend Monthly Medal Mike Pedler
Millennium Shield Keith Ashton
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal Amie Wood
Weekend Monthly Medal Jonathan Smith
Anniversary Bowl Jeffrey Parkinson
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal Kathleen McNulty
Weekend Monthly Medal Mike Pedler
Madie Devaney Trophy Brian McGivern
Tim Broadhurst Cup Anthony Hough
 
September President's Day Cup K. Devaney
Sir Henry Cotton Masters K. Russell
Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Walsh
Weekend Monthly Medal Paul Edwards
Committee Shield Thomas Riddell
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Amie Wood
Weekend Monthly Medal Keith Thomson
Woodside Cup Ken Ashford
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal Peter Wood
Weekend Monthly Medal Mike Pedler
J Devaney Trophy Alan Gresty
Thursday Cup Thomas Riddell
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal Susan Powner
Weekend Monthly Medal Richard Russell
 
Directors Cup Amie Wood
2013 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal David Johnson
Weekend Monthly Medal John Clarke
New Year Cup Michael Thexton
 
February Thursday Monthly Medal Geoffrey Burgess
Weekend Monthly Medal Keith Ashton
St Valentine's Day Shield Wayne Colclough
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Anderson
Weekend Monthly Medal Keith Russell
St Patrick's Day Salver Giacinto Bilotta
Spring Trophy Alan Gresty
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal Giacinto Bilotta
Weekend Monthly Medal Kayleigh Devaney
Captain's Putter Amie Wood
St George's Day Trophy Brian McGivern
 
May Thursday Monthly Medal Susan Moyes
Weekend Monthly Medal Kayleigh Devaney
Challenge Shield Keith Walsh
Captain's Day Cup Nick Peake
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
Weekend Monthly Medal Catherine Belfield
Millennium Shield David Robson
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty
Weekend Monthly Medal Keith Ashton
Anniversary Bowl William Blake
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal David Dean
Weekend Monthly Medal Geoffrey Fortune
Madie Devaney Trophy Keith Russell
Tim Broadhurst Cup Sydney Ainsworth
 
September President's Day Cup E. Higgins
Sir Henry Cotton Masters P. Okill
Thursday Monthly Medal Susan Powner
Weekend Monthly Medal Keith Thomson
Committee Shield Alan Gresty
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Elizabeth Higgins
Weekend Monthly Medal Wayne Colclough
Woodside Cup William Broadhurst
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal Brian McGivern
Weekend Monthly Medal Jonathan Smith
J Devaney Trophy Ken Ashford
Thursday Cup David Robson
 
December Thursday Cup Giacinto Bilotta
Weekend Monthly Medal John Lewis
 
Directors Cup Kayleigh Devaney
2012 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Russell
Weekend Monthly Medal Keith Thomson
New Year Cup Graham Smith
 
February Thursday Monthly Medal Howard Roylance
Weekend Monthly Medal Richard Russell
St Valentine's Day Shield Marlene Perry
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal Elizabeth Higgins
Weekend Monthly Medal Geoffrey Cheetham
St Patrick's Day Salver Brian Holloway
Spring Trophy Howard Roylance
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal Stephen Johnson
Weekend Monthly Medal Kevin Williams
Captain's Putter John Wells
St George's Day Trophy Keith Anderson
 
May Captain's Day Cup S. Goodwin
Thursday Monthly Medal Marlene Perry
Weekend Monthly Medal Paul Meehan
Challenge Shield Donald Whitehead
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal John Bibby
Weekend Monthly Medal Wayne Colclough
Millennium Shield David Baker
Anniversary Bowl David Baker
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal Patrick TA Colclough
Weekend Monthly Medal Janice Ledwith
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal Gerard Devaney
Weekend Monthly Medal Nick Peake
Madie Devaney Trophy Richard Devaney
Tim Broadhurst Cup Nick Peake
 
September President's Day Cup P. Okill
Sir Henry Cotton Masters G.P. Devaney
Thursday Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
Weekend Monthly Medal Damian Devaney
Committee Shield Geoffrey Roberts
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Patricia Stott
Weekend Monthly Medal Angela Goodwin
Woodside Cup Brian Walker
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal Stephen Johnson
Weekend Monthly Medal Alan Scovell
J Devaney Trophy Stuart Hawkey
Thursday Cup Stuart Goodwin
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal Michael Thexton
Weekend Monthly Medal Wayne Colclough
 
Directors Cup Gerard Devaney
2011 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Harry Latham
Weekend Monthly Medal Stuart Goodwin
New Year Cup George Ross
 
February Thursday Monthly Medal Geoffrey Cheetham
Weekend Monthly Medal Philip Nicholas
St Valentine's Day Shield Anthony Hough
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal James Crouchman
Weekend Monthly Medal Roy Bramwell
St Patrick's Day Salver James Crouchman
Spring Trophy Ian McKaigg
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal David Evans
Weekend Monthly Medal Martin Belfield
Captain's Putter Angela Goodwin
St George's Day Trophy Carole Carson
 
May Captain's Day Cup G. Fortune
Thursday Monthly Medal Graham Smith
Weekend Monthly Medal Terry Sherliker
Challenge Shield Peter Woodcock
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty
Weekend Monthly Medal Nathan Williams
Millennium Shield David Dean
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal Stuart Goodwin
Weekend Monthly Medal Nigel Farrar
Anniversary Bowl Geoffrey Cheetham
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal Wayne Colclough
Weekend Monthly Medal Nigel Farrar
Madie Devaney Trophy Patrick TA Colclough
Tim Broadhurst Cup Michael Green
 
September President's Day Cup N. Farrar
Sir Henry Cotton Masters G. Ross
Thursday Monthly Medal David Evans
Weekend Monthly Medal William Blake
Committee Shield Yvonne Ross-Jones
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Malcolm Sparke
Weekend Monthly Medal Gareth Monk
Woodside Cup Richard Devaney
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal Barry Pyper
Weekend Monthly Medal Philip Okill
J Devaney Trophy Michael Thexton
Thursday Cup Wayne Colclough
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal Dennis Price
Weekend Monthly Medal Stuart Hawkey
 
Directors Cup Stuart Goodwin
2010 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal David Robson
Weekend Monthly Medal Patricia Stott
New Year Cup Peter Woodcock
 
February Thursday Monthly Medal Donald Whitehead
Weekend Monthly Medal Philip Okill
St Valentine's Day Shield Giacinto Bilotta
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal Geoffrey Cheetham
Weekend Monthly Medal Gareth Monk
St Patrick's Day Salver William Blake
Spring Trophy Geoffrey Cheetham
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal David Evans
Weekend Monthly Medal Kay Robson
Captain's Putter Donald Whitehead
St George's Day Trophy Stephen Davies
 
May Captain's Day Cup S. Davies
Thursday Monthly Medal Giacinto Bilotta
Weekend Monthly Medal David Dean
Challenge Shield Malcolm Sparke
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal Richard Devaney
Weekend Monthly Medal Jonathan Smith
Millennium Shield Wayne Colclough
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal Elizabeth Higgins
Weekend Monthly Medal Philip Bullen
Anniversary Bowl Anthony Hough
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal Bill Bastain
Weekend Monthly Medal Stuart Goodwin
Madie Devaney Trophy Howard Roylance
Tim Broadhurst Cup Bill Bastain
 
September President's Day Cup F. Holden
Sir Henry Cotton Masters J. E. Bowden
Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Ashton
Weekend Monthly Medal Shaun Devaney
Committee Shield David Evans
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Ashton
Weekend Monthly Medal Paul Edwards
Woodside Cup William Blake
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal Harry Latham
Weekend Monthly Medal David Dean
J Devaney Trophy George Ross
Thursday Cup Keith Walsh
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal Philip Nicholas
Weekend Monthly Medal Peter Knott
 
Directors Cup Elizabeth Higgins
2009 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Peter Woodcock
Weekend Monthly Medal David Dean
New Year Cup James Crouchman
 
February Thursday Monthly Medal Joseph Bayley
Weekend Monthly Medal Paul Edwards
St Valentine's Day Shield Keith Anderson
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal William Blake
Weekend Monthly Medal Gareth Monk
St Patrick's Day Salver Gwen Nicholls
Spring Trophy Keith Anderson
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal Malcolm Sparke
Weekend Monthly Medal Richard Whittaker
Captain's Putter Bill Bastain
St George's Day Trophy Richard Devaney
 
May Captain's Day Cup R. Devaney
Thursday Monthly Medal Philip Nicholas
Weekend Monthly Medal Alan Scovell
Challenge Shield Brian Walker
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Russell
Weekend Monthly Medal Derek Porter
Millennium Shield Alan Gresty
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal Lloyd Crump
Weekend Monthly Medal Malcolm Sparke
Anniversary Bowl Stuart Goodwin
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty
Weekend Monthly Medal Philip Okill
Madie Devaney Trophy Joseph Joyce
Tim Broadhurst Cup Terry Sherliker
 
September President's Day Cup G. Cheetham
Sir Henry Cotton Masters J.N. Smith
Thursday Monthly Medal Steven Williams
Weekend Monthly Medal Jonathan Smith
Committee Shield Malcolm Sparke
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Christopher Massey
Weekend Monthly Medal Simon Richards
Woodside Cup Philip Nicholas
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty
Weekend Monthly Medal Steven Williams
J Devaney Trophy Keith Walsh
Thursday Cup Steven Williams
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Anderson
Weekend Monthly Medal Gareth Monk
 
Directors Cup -
2008 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Jonathan Ryan
Weekend Monthly Medal Nigel Richmond
New Year Cup Alan Gresty
 
February Thursday Monthly Medal Peter Woodcock
Weekend Monthly Medal Derek Dixon
St Valentine's Day Shield Gwen Nicholls
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty
Weekend Monthly Medal Derek Porter
St Patrick's Day Salver Peter Woodcock
Spring Trophy Kay Robson
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal Donald Whitehead
Weekend Monthly Medal Damian Devaney
Captain's Putter Shaun Devaney
St George's Day Trophy Ken Ashford
 
May Captain's Day Cup A. Scovell
Thursday Monthly Medal Barry Barnes
Weekend Monthly Medal James Crouchman
Challenge Shield Lloyd Crump
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal Yvonne Ross-Jones
Weekend Monthly Medal Ken Ashford
Millennium Shield William Broadhurst
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal Geoffrey Burgess
Weekend Monthly Medal Roger Lloyd
Anniversary Bowl Andrew Williams
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal Pauline Barker
Weekend Monthly Medal Brian Walker
Madie Devaney Trophy Wayne Colclough
Tim Broadhurst Cup William Blake
 
September President's Day Cup N. Richmond
Sir Henry Cotton Masters W. Colclough
Thursday Monthly Medal David Robson
Weekend Monthly Medal Frank Holden
Committee Shield Keith Walsh
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Walsh
Weekend Monthly Medal Paul Edwards
Woodside Cup John Bibby
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal Keith Walsh
Weekend Monthly Medal Robin Jolliffe
J Devaney Trophy Malcolm Sparke
Thursday Cup Wayne Colclough
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal Stephen Davies
Weekend Monthly Medal Ben Richmond
 
Directors Cup Clive Crouchman
2007 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Geoffrey Cheetham
Club Monthly Medal David Pointon
New Year Cup Eifion Llewellyn
 
February Thursday Monthly Medal Shaun Devaney
Club Monthly Medal Peter Clancy
St Valentine's Day Shield David Vaughan
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal Donald Whitehead
Club Monthly Medal Michael D Nuttall
St Patrick's Day Salver Tarik Rashid
Spring Trophy George Ferris
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal John Jenkins
Club Monthly Medal Michael D Nuttall
Captain's Putter Gwen Nicholls
 
May Captain's Day Cup A.G. Askey
Thursday Monthly Medal Brian Walker
Club Monthly Medal Craig Stubbs
Challenge Shield Wayne Colclough
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal David Vaughan
Club Monthly Medal William Blake
Millennium Shield John Jenkins
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal Peter Newton
Club Monthly Medal Roy Ainscough
Anniversary Bowl Geoffrey Cheetham
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal Richard Devaney
Club Monthly Medal Steven Williams
Madie Devaney Trophy Alan Gresty
Tim Broadhurst Cup Geoffrey Burgess
 
September Sir Henry Cotton Masters C. Stubbs
President's Day Cup P. Nicholas
Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty
Club Monthly Medal Richard Whittaker
Committee Shield David Vaughan
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Alan Gresty
Club Monthly Medal David Dean
Woodside Cup Derek Dixon
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal William Blake
Club Monthly Medal Simon Richards
J Devaney Trophy Peter Woodcock
Thursday Cup James Crouchman
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal James Crouchman
Club Monthly Medal Paul Edwards
2006 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Geoffrey Burgess
Club Monthly Medal Martin Belfield
New Year Cup Roy Ainscough
 
February Thursday Monthly Medal Geoffrey Cheetham
Club Monthly Medal Daniel Coppock
St Valentine's Day Shield Hilary Stanton
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal Roy Ainscough
Club Monthly Medal Jonathan Smith
St Patrick's Day Salver William Blake
Spring Trophy Yvonne Ainscough
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal William Blake
Club Monthly Medal Adrian Askey
Captain's Putter Stuart Dow
 
May Captain's Day Cup W. Colclough
Thursday Monthly Medal James Crouchman
Club Monthly Medal Nick Davies
Challenge Shield Wayne Colclough
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal Stuart Dow
Club Monthly Medal Shaun Devaney
Millennium Shield John Bibby
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal James Crouchman
Club Monthly Medal Damian Devaney
Anniversary Bowl Geoffrey Cheetham
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal Andrew Williams
Club Monthly Medal Andrew Kelsall
Madie Devaney Trophy William Blake
Tim Broadhurst Cup Vincent O'Brien
 
September Sir Henry Cotton Masters C. Birkenhead
President's Day Cup C. Birkenhead
Thursday Monthly Medal Graham Low
Club Monthly Medal Chris Birkenhead
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Wayne Colclough
Club Monthly Medal Simon Corner
Woodside Cup Giacinto Bilotta
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal Gerard Devaney
Club Monthly Medal William Broadhurst
J Devaney Trophy James Crouchman
Thursday Cup Roy Ainscough
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal Gerard Devaney
Club Monthly Medal Christopher Alexander
2005 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Ken Heaton
Club Monthly Medal Richard Mayer
New Year Cup Robert Minshull
 
February Thursday Monthly Medal Roy Ainscough
Club Monthly Medal George Ferris
St Valentine's Day Shield Harvey Smith
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal Norman Watson
Club Monthly Medal Catherine Belfield
St Patrick's Day Salver Hilary Stanton
Spring Trophy Roger Cooke
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal William Blake
Club Monthly Medal Catherine Belfield
Captain's Putter Peter Newton
 
May Captain's Day Cup T. Sherliker
Thursday Monthly Medal Ken Sproston
Club Monthly Medal David Coppock
Challenge Shield Peter Hopkin
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal Giacinto Bilotta
Club Monthly Medal Joshua Taylor
Millennium Shield Roy Ainscough
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal John Jenkins
Club Monthly Medal John Bibby
Anniversary Bowl Richard Devaney
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal William Blake
Club Monthly Medal Jordan Adams
Madie Devaney Trophy Ken Sproston
Tim Broadhurst Cup Tarik Rashid
 
September Thursday Monthly Medal Fiona King
Sir Henry Cotton Masters R. Mayer
President's Day Cup G.P. Devaney
Club Monthly Medal Andrew Williams
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Tarik Rashid
Club Monthly Medal Daniel Coppock
Thursday Cup William Broadhurst
Woodside Cup Jordan Adams
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal Peter Newton
Club Monthly Medal Simon Corner
J Devaney Trophy Graham Low
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal Tarik Rashid
Club Monthly Medal Graham Hatton
2004 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
January Thursday Monthly Medal Damian Devaney
Club Monthly Medal -
New Year Cup Wayne Colclough
 
February Thursday Monthly Medal Norman Watson
Club Monthly Medal Nigel Richmond
St Valentine's Day Shield David Thomas
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal William Blake
Club Monthly Medal John Gawley
Spring Trophy Donald Whitehead
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal Roger Cooke
Club Monthly Medal David Pointon
Captain's Putter John Gawley
 
May Captain's Day Cup G. Tisdale
Thursday Monthly Medal David Vaughan
Club Monthly Medal John Bibby
Challenge Shield John Bibby
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal Robert Jackson
Club Monthly Medal Derek Porter
Millennium Shield Fiona King
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal Gerard Devaney
Club Monthly Medal Ken Sproston
Anniversary Bowl Wayne Colclough
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal Sarah-Jane Steinman
Club Monthly Medal David Howarth
Madie Devaney Trophy Roger Cooke
Tim Broadhurst Cup Peter Newton
 
September Sir Henry Cotton Masters W. Broadhurst
President's Day Cup D. Porter
Thursday Monthly Medal Jeffrey Parkinson
Club Monthly Medal David Howarth
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal Roy Ainscough
Club Monthly Medal Steven Williams
Thursday Cup Damian Devaney
Woodside Cup Marlene Perry
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal Ken Heaton
Club Monthly Medal Paul McCormick
J Devaney Trophy Peter Hopkin
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal Ken Heaton
Club Monthly Medal Terry Sherliker
2003 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
February Thursday Monthly Medal Geoffrey Burgess
Club Monthly Medal -
St Valentine's Day Shield David Smithson
 
March Thursday Monthly Medal Joan Sullivan
Club Monthly Medal Martin Dellar
Spring Trophy James Crouchman
 
April Thursday Monthly Medal Peter Newton
Club Monthly Medal John Smithers
Captain's Putter Robert Waddington
 
May Thursday Monthly Medal John Smithers
Captain's Day Cup C. Taylor
Club Monthly Medal John Clarke
Challenge Shield Gerard Devaney
 
June Thursday Monthly Medal Jennifer Jones
Club Monthly Medal Ken Ashford
Millennium Shield Peter Newton
 
July Thursday Monthly Medal John Bibby
Club Monthly Medal Michael Shang
Anniversary Bowl William Broadhurst
 
August Thursday Monthly Medal Bev Crute
Club Monthly Medal Keith Barker
Tim Broadhurst Cup John Clarke
 
September President's Day Cup P. Swindells
Sir Henry Cotton Masters M. Taylor
Thursday Monthly Medal Gerard Devaney
Club Monthly Medal Robin Jolliffe
 
October Thursday Monthly Medal William Blake
Club Monthly Medal John Bibby
Woodside Cup Elizabeth Middleton
 
November Thursday Monthly Medal Donald Whitehead
Club Monthly Medal Peter Knott
J Devaney Trophy William Broadhurst
 
December Thursday Monthly Medal David Vaughan
Club Monthly Medal Ken Heaton
2002 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
May Captain's Day Cup W. Broadhurst
 
September President's Day Cup K. Taylor
Sir Henry Cotton Masters -
2001 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
May Captain's Day Cup D. Jones
 
Sir Henry Cotton Masters -
 
September President's Day Cup A. Tickle
2000 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
May Captain's Day Cup A. Summers
 
Sir Henry Cotton Masters -
 
September President's Day Cup G. O'Grady
1999 MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner Score
May Captain's Day Cup P. Edwards
 
Sir Henry Cotton Masters -
 
September President's Day Cup -
Go to start of Medal and Trophy Winners

 
     
 

Ladies 18-Hole Medal and Trophy Winners

 
 
2021 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Jackie Quinn
Ladies' St George's Day Trophy Ros Malkin
May Ladies' Monthly Medal -
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Gill Wilkinson
July Ladies' Monthly Medal Ros Malkin
Lady Captain's Day Judith McLaughlin
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Carol Flemming
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Jane Wildman
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Judith McLaughlin
 
Ladies Club Champion Judith McLaughlin
Ladies Stableford Cup Judith McLaughlin
2020 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal -
Ladies' St George's Day Trophy -
May Ladies' Monthly Medal -
June Ladies' Monthly Medal -
July Ladies' Monthly Medal Jackie Quinn
Lady Captain's Day Jackie Quinn
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Ruth McNeil
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Jackie Quinn
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Angela Keogh
 
Ladies Club Champion -
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Angela Keogh
Ladies Stableford Cup Gill Wilkinson
2019 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Lorna Beacock
Ladies' St George's Day Trophy Angela Keogh
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Amie Wood
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Susi Hepworth
July Ladies' Monthly Medal Amie Wood
Lady Captain's Day Chris Vale
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Angela Keogh
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Gill Wilkinson
October Ladies' Monthly Medal -
 
Ladies Club Champion Angela Keogh
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Anji Reynolds
Ladies Stableford Cup Gill Wilkinson
2018 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Susan Powner
Ladies' St George's Day Trophy Jackie Quinn
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Lorna Beacock
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Susan Powner
July Ladies' Monthly Medal Valerie Moseley
Lady Captain's Day Anji Reynolds
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Kathy McNulty
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Jenny Hanlon
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Janet Dahlstrom
 
Ladies Club Champion Susan Powner
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Susan Powner
Ladies Stableford Cup Lorna Beacock
2017 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Amie Wood
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Sandra Jones
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Janet Dahlstrom
July Ladies' Monthly Medal Janet Dahlstrom
Lady Captain's Day Susan Powner
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Susan Powner
 
Ladies Club Champion Susan Powner
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Susan Powner
Ladies Stableford Cup Susan Powner
2016 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Carole Gibbs
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Joyce Read
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
July Ladies' Monthly Medal Jennie McGivern
Lady Captain's Day Jenny Hanlon
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Lorna Beacock
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Sandra Jones
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Janet Dahlstrom
 
Ladies Club Champion Susan Powner
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Pauline Swindells
Ladies Stableford Cup Susan Powner
2015 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Sohana Butler
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Susan Powner
July Ladies' Monthly Medal Lesley Crank
Lady Captain's Day Sohanah Butler
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Lorna Beacock
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Lorna Beacock
 
Ladies Club Champion Lorna Beacock
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Susan Powner
Ladies Stableford Cup Lorna Beacock
2014 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Barton
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Lorna Beacock
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Amie Wood
July Ladies' Monthly Medal Jenny Hanlon
Lady Captain's Day Jenny Hanlon
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Kayleigh Devaney
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Greta Smith
 
Ladies Club Champion Pauline Swindells
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Catherine Harwood
Ladies Stableford Cup Pauline Swindells
2013 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Marleen Perry
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Fiona Bateman
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
July Ladies' Monthly Medal Lorna Beacock
Lady Captain's Day Sandra Jones
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Barton
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Wendy Ashton
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Janice Ledwith
 
Ladies Club Champion Lorna Beacock
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Lorna Beacock
Ladies Stableford Cup Pauline Swindells
2012 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Joyce Read
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Wendy Ashton
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Susi Hepworth
July Lady Captain's Day Sheila Jones
Ladies' Monthly Medal Lorna Beacock
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Susan Powner
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Lorna Beacock
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Gwen Nicholls
 
Ladies Club Champion Pauline Swindells
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Pauline Swindells
Ladies Stableford Cup Lorna Beacock
2011 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Lorna Beacock
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Margaret Winstanley
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Leslie Crank
July Lady Captain's Day Anne Gibb
Ladies' Monthly Medal Pamela Fahey
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Susan Powner
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Gwen Nicholls
 
Ladies Club Champion Pauline Swindells
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Kathleen McNulty
Ladies Stableford Cup Pauline Swindells
2010 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Herbert
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Yvonne Ross-Jones
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Susan Moyes
July Lady Captain's Day Lizzie Higgins
Ladies' Monthly Medal Yvonne Ross-Jones
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Carole Carson
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Joyce Read
 
Ladies Club Champion Yvonne Ross-Jones
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Greta Smith
Ladies Stableford Cup Yvonne Ross-Jones
2009 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Gwen Nicholls
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Liz Dickenson
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Margaret Tranter
July Lady Captain's Day Wendy Thorp
Ladies' Monthly Medal Christine Record
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Yvonne Ross-Jones
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Barbara Thwaite
 
Ladies Club Champion Pauline Swindells
Ladies Eclectic Trophy G Nicholls
Ladies Stableford Cup Pauline Swindells
2008 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal -
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Linda Bennett
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Linda Bennett
July Lady Captain's Day Liz Dickinson
Ladies' Monthly Medal Yvonne Ross-Jones
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Christine Record
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Leslie Crank
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Gwen Nicholls
 
Ladies Club Champion Linda Bennett
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Pat Hall
Ladies Stableford Cup Linda Bennett
2007 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Gwen Nicholls
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Chris Hunt
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Christine Vale
July Lady Captain's Day Sylvia Stephenson
Ladies' Monthly Medal Sylvia Stephenson
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Marlene Perry
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Patricia Hall
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Linda Bennett
 
Ladies Club Champion Pat Hall
Ladies Eclectic Trophy C Hunt
Ladies Stableford Cup Pat Hall
2006 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Diana Payne
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Diana Payne
July Lady Captain's Day Chris Vale
Ladies' Monthly Medal Kathleen McNulty
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Gillian Young
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Sylvia Stephenson
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Linda Bennett
 
Ladies Club Champion Diane Payne
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Pauline Swindells
Ladies Stableford Cup Jane Stephens
2005 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Karen Davies
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Jane Drury
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Yvonne Ainscough
July Lady Captain's Day Hilary Stanton
Ladies' Monthly Medal Fiona King
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Shirley Britton
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Joan Sullivan
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
 
Ladies Club Champion -
Ladies Eclectic Trophy J Sullivan
2004 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Karen Smith
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Karen Smith
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Dorothy Hinsliff
July Lady Captain's Day Fiona King
Ladies' Monthly Medal Dorothy Hinsliff
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Denise Harvey
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Patrice Royle
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Yvonne Ainscough
 
Ladies Club Champion Dorothy Hinsliff
Ladies Eclectic Trophy Dorothy Hinsliff
Ladies Stableford Cup Dorothy Hinsliff
2003 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
April Ladies' Monthly Medal Joan Sullivan
May Ladies' Monthly Medal Susan Lord
June Ladies' Monthly Medal Joan Sullivan
July Lady Captain's Day Sue Lord
Ladies' Monthly Medal Dorothy Hinsliff
August Ladies' Monthly Medal Joan Sullivan
September Ladies' Monthly Medal Pauline Swindells
October Ladies' Monthly Medal Catherine Belfield
 
Ladies Club Champion Joan Sullivan
Ladies Stableford Cup J Sullivan
2002 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
July Lady Captain's Day Kath Horne
 
Ladies Club Champion Marlene Perry
Ladies Stableford Cup Jane Lanni
2001 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
July Lady Captain's Day Jenni Jones
 
Ladies Club Champion Fay Stubbings
2000 LADIES MEDAL and TROPHY WINNERS
Month Competition Winner
July Lady Captain's Day Joan Woods
 
Ladies Club Champion Hilary Watson


 
© Copyright Woodside Golf | Terms and Conditions | Contact Us